Railway RRC SECR Nagpur Apprentice

Railway RRC SECR Nagpur Apprentice Recruitment 2026

By Rahul

Published On:

The South East Central Railway (RRC SECR), Nagpur Division, and Motibagh Workshop have officially opened online applications for the engagement of Act Apprentices for the 2026–27 session. This recruitment drive aims to fill a total of 1,079 vacancies across various ITI trades under the Apprentices Act, 1961. Eligible candidates can submit their applications online through the official apprenticeship portal. sarkarimint

Railway RRC SECR Nagpur Apprentice

📅

1. Important Dates

Application Start DateOn: 19 May 2026
Application Last Date18 June 2026
Exam DateNotify Soon
Admit Card DateBefore Exam
Result DateNotify Soon
💰

2. Application Fees

General / OBC / EWSN/A
SC / ST / PHN/A
All Category FemaleN/A
Payment ModeN/A
👤

3. Age Limit

Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Relaxation, Read the Notification.
💼

4. Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1079 Post - For Nagpur Division

TradeUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Fitter362409140790
Carpenter171104060341
Welder090602030222
COPA6343162412158
Electrician10773274020267
Stenographer (English)100702040225
Plumber140903050233
Painter181204070344
Wireman191205070346
Electronics Mechanic080602030221
Diesel Mechanic5024121909124
Machinist070502020117
Turner020101010005
Dental Laboratory Technician010000000001
Hospital Waste Management Technician010100010003
Health Sanitary Inspector020101010005
Stenographer (Hindi)040301020111
Cable Jointer080602030221
Digital Photographer010100000002
Driver cum Mechanic (LMV)010100000002
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance090602040223
Mason (Building Constructor)070402020116
Total3942669714872977

For Workshop Motibagh

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Fitter181204070344
Welder020201010006
Carpenter040201020110
Painter020100010004
Turner020100010004
Secretarial Steno (Eng) Practice010100010003
Electrician070502030118
COPA050401020113
Total4128091806102

Note: Category Wise Vacancy Details as per Official Notification.

🎓

5. Eligibility

  • Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI in Related Trades.
  • For more details, read the official notification.
₹

6. Salary

  • As Per Rule.
🏆

7. Selection Process

Selection on the Basis of Merit List.
ℹ️

8. How to Apply

  1. Visit the official National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) portal: https://www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in
  2. Register as a new user or log in with your existing credentials.
  3. Search and select “South East Central Railway (SECR) Nagpur” (Establishment Code: E05202702695 for Nagpur Division or E05202702494 for Motibagh Workshop).
  4. Fill the online application form carefully with your personal details, educational qualification (10th + ITI marks), and preferred trade/unit.
  5. Upload required documents, review the form, and submit it before the last date (18 June 2026).
  6. Note: Application is completely free. Read the official notification carefully before applying. Keep a printout of the submitted form for future reference.
🔗

9. Important Links

⚠️ Note: Read the official notification carefully before applying.

Rahul

I'm just a simple average person and I'm an avid reader, a travelling enthusiast and passionate about humanitarian work and love to help others

Leave a Comment