About WordPress sarkari result 00 Comments in moderation New View Post Duplicate Post Elements Rank Math SEO FlyingPress Howdy, Ravi Gupta Edit Post SSC CPO SI 2024 Paper-II Result Declared – Download Now · Post Ctrl+K Save draft 80 / 100 Publish SSC CPO SI 2024 Paper-II Result Declared – Download Now

SSC CPO SI 2024 Paper-II Result with Marks 2025

By Ravi Gupta

Updated On:

SSC has released the SSC CPO Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2024 notification for 4001 vacancies in Delhi Police and CAPFs. Check important dates, eligibility, PET/PST standards, vacancy details, and selection process

Official/Updates: Sarkariresult

  • Online Apply Start On : 04 March 2024
  • Registration Last Date : 28 March 2024 (11:00 PM)
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 March 2024 (11:00 PM)
  • Correction Date : 30-31 March 2024 (11:00 PM)
  • Paper I Exam Date : 27 to 29 June 2024
  • Paper I Admit Card: June 2024
  • Paper I Answer Key : 05 July 2024
  • Paper I Result : 02 Sepember 2024
  • Paper I Final Answer Key : 23 October 2024
  • PET/ PST Date : 14-25 October 2024
  • PET/ PST Result : 03 February 2025
  • Paper-II Exam City : 27 February 2025
  • Paper-II Exam Date : 08 March 2025
  • Paper II Answer Key : 12-15 March 2025
  • PET/ PST Revised Result : 22 April 2025
  • Paper II Result : 08 August 2025
  • Paper II Final Answer Key : 14-29 August 2025
  • Paper II Final Answer Key : 12 Sep to 10 Oct 2025 (06:00 PM

The important dates section outlines the complete schedule for the application process, including when the online form begins and the last date to submit it. Applicants should follow the timeline carefully to ensure they don’t miss any deadlines.

CategoryFee
General / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / Female (All Categories)Rs. 0/-
Payment Mode: Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking

Payment Mode: The examination fee can be paid through Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

The application process is open to all eligible candidates with any payment requirement, making it accessible for every category.

  • Minimum: 20 years
  • Maximum: 25 years

Age relaxation as per SSC rules (see official notification).

The age criteria define the minimum and maximum age required to be eligible for the apprenticeship, with applicable relaxation for reserved categories.

CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open4524130712101
Ex-Servicemen03020101—07
Ex-Servicemen (Special)030101——05
Departmental050302010112
Total5630170913125
CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open281508040661
DepartmentGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale3428522912764847
BSFFemale180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
CISFFemale6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
CRPFFemale240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
ITBPFemale140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
SSBFemale000001000203
Total (Male)149337110105472723693
Total (Female)12131874623308
Grand Total4001

Physical Eligibility (PET / PST)

GenderCategoryHeightChestRunningLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
MaleUR/OBC/SC170 cm85–85(i) 100 m in 16 s
(ii) 1.6 km in 6.5 min
3.65 m1.2 m4.5 m3
MaleST162.5 cm77–82(i) 100 m in 16 s
(ii) 1.6 km in 6.5 min
3.65 m1.2 m4.5 m3
MaleHilly Areas165 cm85–85(i) 100 m in 16 s
(ii) 1.6 km in 6.5 min
3.65 m1.2 m4.5 m3
FemaleUR/OBC/SC157 cmNA(i) 100 m in 18 s
(ii) 800 m in 4 min
2.7 m0.9 mNA3
FemaleST154 cmNA(i) 100 m in 18 s
(ii) 800 m in 4 min
2.7 m0.9 mNA3
FemaleHilly Areas155 cmNA(i) 100 m in 18 s
(ii) 800 m in 4 min
2.7 m0.9 mNA3

The recruitment offers a significant number of apprentice positions across various trades, providing opportunities for eligible candidates to undergo one-year training.

  • Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male/Female: Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline + Valid Driving Licence (for Delhi SI).
  • SI in CAPFs: Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognised university.

Selected candidates will receive a stipend as per apprenticeship rules. The selection is based purely on the merit of academic marks without any written exam or interview.

  1. Register and fill the online form within the application window.
  2. Upload photo, signature and documents as per format.
  3. Pay the fee (if applicable) and submit. Keep a print of the final form.

Always verify any updates from the official SSC website before taking action.

Important Note: Ensure that your uploaded documents meet the required size and format to avoid application rejection.

Download Paper-II Marks (Through Login)Click Here
Download Notice for Paper-II MarksClick Here
Download Paper-II Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Paper-II Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper-II ResultMale  ||  Female  ||  With-Held  ||  Not-Qualified/Absent  ||  Notice

Disclaimer

The information provided here is for immediate reference. We strive for accuracy, but sarkari result is not responsible for any error, loss, or discrepancy arising due to the use of this content. Kindly verify from the official sources before acting on the information.

SSC CPO,SSC CPO,SSC CPO,SSC CPO,SSC CPO

SSC CPO

Ravi Gupta

Monitoring my life | Ph.D. Scholar, Sociology [NISER, Bhubaneswar] | Engineer | Educational Consultant | Tier-3 College [FGIET, Rae Bareli] | JRF [Political Science, Tourism Administration & Management and Museology & Conservation] | AIR-4 GATE [Sociology] | NET [Public Administration] | जौनपुरी | Qualified IIT-JEE | Research Area: Tourist Experience |