RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 – Apply Online

By Rahul

Published On:

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025: West Central Railway has released the notification for Apprentice posts. Eligible candidates (10th pass with ITI) can apply online. Check eligibility, required documents, application process, and important details here.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025

  • Online Apply Start on  : 30 August 2025
  • Registration Last Date  29 September 2025  (11:59 PM)
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 29 September 2025
  • Merit List: Notified Soon 
  • General / EWS/ OBC  : Rs. 141/-
  • SC / ST/ PWD :  Rs. 41/-
  • Female (All Category) : Rs. 41/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.
  • Minimum Age : 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years.
  • For Age Relaxation.Read the Notification.
Factory / Division NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Jabalpur Division457172853071151136
Bhopal Division226834215156558
Kota Division3461316623488865
Kota Workshop5420103814136
Bhopal Workshop5924114314151
WCR/ HQ/ Jabalpur080101050219
Grand Total11504332157782892865
 For Trade Wise Full Vacancy Details :       Click Here 

Candidate must have passed Class 10 (Matriculation) or equivalent examination with at least 50% marks from a recognized Board.

Candidate must also hold an ITI certificate in the relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT.

  • Pay Scale: As Per Rule.
  • Selection Process:Selection on the Basis of Merit List.

Candidates can submit applications only through the online mode. Follow the steps below carefully:

Sarkarimint.com– Sarkari Result 2025, Sarkari Results, Jobs 2025

Step 1: Visit the Official Website

Step 2: Registration

  • Click on New Registration.
  • Enter your basic details such as name, date of birth, mobile number, and email ID.
  • You will receive a registration number and password on your mobile/email. Keep them safe.

Step 3: Fill Application Form

  • Log in with your registration number and password.
  • Fill in all required details: personal information, educational qualifications, and ITI trade details.
  • Make sure all details exactly match your certificates.

Step 4: Upload Documents

Upload scanned copies in the given format (JPG/JPEG, 50 KB – 200 KB):

  • Photograph and signature
  • 10th mark sheet and certificate
  • ITI certificate and mark sheet
  • Caste / EWS / PwBD certificate (if applicable)

Step 5: Payment of Application Fee

  • Pay the application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or UPI.
    • General/OBC/EWS: ₹100
    • SC/ST/PwBD/Women: No Fee
  • Keep the payment receipt for reference.

Step 6: Final Submission

  • Check all details carefully before final submission.
  • After submission, download and print the application form for future use.
  • RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025

✅ Important Tips

  • Use an active mobile number and email ID (all updates will be sent there).
  • Do not wait until the last date; apply early to avoid server issues.
  • Applications with incomplete documents or incorrect details will be rejected.
  • RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025
Apply OnlineRegistration  ||  Login
Application HomePage > Click Here
Download NotificationEnglish  ||  Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Rahul

I'm just a simple average person and I'm an avid reader, a travelling enthusiast and passionate about humanitarian work and love to help others

Leave a Comment