SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025

SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025 – Apply Online

By Rahul

Updated On:

SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025 notification released for 3073 posts in Delhi Police and CAPFs. Apply online from 26 September to 16 October 2025. Check eligibility, important dates, application fee, selection process, and exam details here. sarkari result

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police & CAPFs Examination 2025

Online Application Start26 September 2025
Last Date for Registration16 October 2025 (11:00 PM)
Fee Payment Last Date17 October 2025 (11:00 PM)
Correction Window24 – 26 October 2025
Paper I ExamNovember / December 2025
Admit CardTo be Notified
CategoryFee
General / OBC / EWS₹100/-
SC / ST / Female (All Category)₹0/-
Payment Mode: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per SSC Rules

(A) Sub-Inspector (Executive) in Delhi Police – Male

CategoryGENOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open5027150814144
Ex-Serviceman04020101—08
Ex-Serviceman (Special)030201——06
Departmental060402010114
Total6335191015142

(B) Sub-Inspector (Executive) in Delhi Police – Female

GENOBCSCSTEWSTotal
321709050770

(C) Sub-Inspector in CAPFs

ForceGenderGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale407101272151751006
CRPFFemale100206030223
BSFMale8721573116212
BSFFemale040103020111
ITBPMale8518523211198
ITBPFemale150309060235
CISFMale473116314175861164
CISFFemale5313351910130
SSBMale300714150571
SSBFemale060104000011

SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025 – (Physical Standards)

GenderCategoryHeightChestRunningLong JumpHigh JumpShot Put
MaleGEN/OBC/SC170 cm85-85100m in 16s / 1.6 km in 6.5 min3.65 m1.2 m4.5 m
MaleST162.5 cm77-82Same
FemaleGEN/OBC/SC157 cmNA100m in 18s / 800m in 4 min2.7 m0.9 mNA
FemaleST154 cmNASame
  • Sub Inspector in Delhi Police: Bachelor’s Degree in any stream with a valid Driving License.
  • Sub Inspector in CAPFs: Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university.

SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025

  • Pay Scale: Level-6 (₹35,400 – ₹1,12,400/-)
  • Selection Process: Paper I, Paper II, PET / PST
  1. Visit official SSC portal: ssc.gov.in
  2. Click on “SSC CPO SI 2025” Online Form link.
  3. Register and Login with your details.
  4. Fill the application form, upload documents, and pay fee.
  5. Submit and take a printout of the confirmation page.

Disclaimer: The details provided here are for informational purposes only. Candidates must read the official notification before applying.SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025

Apply OnlineRegistration  ||  Login
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download Exam Pattern/ SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Q1. When will the SSC CPO SI 2025 online application start?

The online application process starts from 26 September 2025.

Q2. What is the last date to apply for SSC CPO SI 2025?

The last date for online registration is 16 October 2025 (11:00 PM).

Q3. How many vacancies are announced in SSC CPO SI 2025?

A total of 3073 vacancies have been announced for Sub Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and CAPFs.

Q4. What is the application fee for SSC CPO SI 2025?

General / OBC / EWS: ₹100/-
SC / ST / Female: No Fee

Q5. What is the age limit for SSC CPO SI 2025?

The age limit is 20 to 25 years as on 01 August 2025. Age relaxation is applicable as per SSC rules.

Q6. What is the educational qualification required?

For Delhi Police SI: Bachelor’s Degree + Valid Driving License.
For CAPFs SI: Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university.

Q7. What is the selection process for SSC CPO SI 2025?

The selection will be based on:
Paper-I (Written Test)
PET / PST (Physical Test)
Paper-II
Medical Test & Document Verification

SSC

Rahul

I'm just a simple average person and I'm an avid reader, a travelling enthusiast and passionate about humanitarian work and love to help others

Leave a Comment